Vanessa Lengies Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: July 21, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mixology
ABC's Mixology Shakes Up the Recipe for TV Romance

Mixology, which premieres Wednesday at 9:30/8:30c, 10 people have ended up at New York's hottest ba…

Vanessa Lengies
Keck's Exclusives: Vanessa Lengies on Leaving Glee and Landing a New Sitcom

Fox's Glee will be a little less sweet next season now that Vanessa Lengies, who plays Sugar, has la…

Grant Gustin
Why Glee's Grant Gustin Hopes Sebastian Is the Heir to the Sue Sylvester Throne

One day after Glee aired its winter finale, which included an attempted suicide, a win at Regionals,…

Glee
Glee's Vanessa Lengies on Sugar's Big Breadstix Bash and McKinley's New Love Triangle

Move over, Sam and Shane. There's a new romantic rivalry heating up the hallways of McKinley High on…

Vanessa Lengies
Cheers & Jeers: Glee's Not-So-Sweet Sugar

Jeers to Glee for making an off-key addition to the cast.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV G…

Ashley Fink
Is Glee's Ashley Fink Being Phased Out?

Is another Glee star on the way out?After being a major player last season, Ashley Fink's Lauren Ziz…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Worst-Dressed Characters

From lazy to tacky to over-the-top, check out the most fashion-challenged TV characters

Emmys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 12:00am
Rules of EngagementRefusing to Budget(Season 5, Episode 11) WGNA

Russell's utilities are cut off in his apartment, and Timmy gives him a lesson on budgeting. Meanwhile, Audrey becomes a mentor to someone who wants to learn the publishing business.