Vanessa Lachey Celebrity Watchlist

Vanessa Lachey

The 1998 Miss Teen USA worked the pageant circuit as a judge and backstage correspondent before parlaying her success into a spot as cohost of MTV's Total Request Live in 2003. The popular veejay also became a New York-based contributor to Entertainment To… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Joy Minnillo

Birth Place: Pampanga, Philippines

Birthday: November 9, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tone Bell, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, <em>Truth Be Told</em>

NBC Trims Truth Be Told to 10 Episodes

NBC's comedy woes continue. The network has trimmed the episode order for freshman series Truth Be Told, which stars Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Vanessa Lachey, to 10 installments, Variety reports. The announcement isn't an official cancellation, and Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vanessa Lachey On Motherhood: ‘I’m Loving Every Day of It’
04:13 — The actress and wife of singer and television personality Nick Lachey joins TODAY to talk about raising awareness for the March of Dimes and being a m (more…)
Vanessa Lachey Reveals Her Daughter's First Word
01:51 — Nick Lachey's wife gushes over their adorable little family! Plus, hear how son Camden is doing as a big brother to sister Brooklyn.
Vanessa Lachey Gives Details of Upcoming NBC Series
02:21 — The "Truth Be Told" star dishes on acting opposite Mark-Paul Gosselaar! Plus, hear about the cast's plan to live-tweet the premiere episode!
Vanessa Lachey On 'The View': Partnering With P&G for the Children's Safe Drinking Water Program
01:00 — Vanessa Lacey on The Children’s Safe Drinking Water Program.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:00am
CSI: NYSecond Chances(Season 6, Episode 11) TNT

A reformed drug addict is discovered dead in an alley, and the evidence suggests he was murdered by being run over with a car. The investigation reveals the vehicle belongs to another recovered addict (Pat Monahan) and that the car may have been involved i (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Thu Sep 8 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherNo Tomorrow(Season 3, Episode 12) FX-E

Ted decides to live life like Barney on St. Patrick's Day, which probably involves activities that would make a saint blush. Ashlee: Vanessa Minnillo. Mary: Arielle Vandenberg. Stephanie: Mieko Hillman. Bouncer: Terrell Lee.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Welcome Baby Girl

Find out what they named her!

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Expecting Second Child

The Lachey family will soon have another member! Nick and Vanessa Lachey announced Tuesday — their t…

Giovanni Ribisi, Vanessa Lachey
Dads' Vanessa Lachey: Nothing on Our Show Is Disrespectful

Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) is faced with a dilemma on Tuesday's episode of Dads: Will he choose his wi…

Brenda Song
The Worst Jokes from the Dads Premiere: Did You Find the Show Offensive?

Fox's Dads has been hailed as the most offensive new show of the fall, both by criticsand by the net…

Wipeout
As Brains Battle Brawn, Wipeout Celebrates Its 100th Episode and the Return of Jill Wagner

It's a chilly day on the set of Wipeout, located on a sprawling 20-acre ranch about 40 miles north o…

Vanessa Lachey
Vanessa Lachey Gained 65 Pounds While Pregnant

Vanessa Lachey says she put on 65 pounds while pregnant with her first child, the former Wipeout hos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Joy Minnillo
  • Birth Place: Pampanga, Philippines
  • Birthday: November 9, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay