Vanessa Lachey Celebrity Watchlist

Vanessa Lachey

The 1998 Miss Teen USA worked the pageant circuit as a judge and backstage correspondent before parlaying her success into a spot as cohost of MTV's Total Request Live in 2003. The popular veejay also became a New York-based contributor to Entertainment To… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Joy Minnillo

Birth Place: Pampanga, Philippines

Birthday: November 9, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tone Bell, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, <em>Truth Be Told</em>

NBC Trims Truth Be Told to 10 Episodes

NBC's comedy woes continue. The network has trimmed the episode order for freshman series Truth Be Told, which stars Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Vanessa Lachey, to 10 installments, Variety reports. The announcement isn't an official cancellation, and Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick and Vanessa Lachey Celebrate Son Camden's Birthday With Epic Superhero-Themed Party!
00:59 — The 4-year-old's famous parents took to Instagram to share pics from their oldest child's special day.
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Are Expecting Baby No. 3 - -See The Cute Announcement!
00:57 — The couple revealed the news on Instagram on Friday.
Vanessa Lachey Is Pregnant With Baby No. 3
00:38 — Nick and Vanessa Lachey are about to have a family of five! See their adorable pregnancy announcement.
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Are Expecting Baby No. 3
00:56 — The couple revealed the news on Instagram on Friday.

More NewsSee all »

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Welcome Baby Girl

Find out what they named her!

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Expecting Second Child

The Lachey family will soon have another member! Nick and Vanessa Lachey announced Tuesday — their t…

Giovanni Ribisi, Vanessa Lachey
Dads' Vanessa Lachey: Nothing on Our Show Is Disrespectful

Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) is faced with a dilemma on Tuesday's episode of Dads: Will he choose his wi…

Brenda Song
The Worst Jokes from the Dads Premiere: Did You Find the Show Offensive?

Fox's Dads has been hailed as the most offensive new show of the fall, both by criticsand by the net…

Wipeout
As Brains Battle Brawn, Wipeout Celebrates Its 100th Episode and the Return of Jill Wagner

It's a chilly day on the set of Wipeout, located on a sprawling 20-acre ranch about 40 miles north o…

Vanessa Lachey
Vanessa Lachey Gained 65 Pounds While Pregnant

Vanessa Lachey says she put on 65 pounds while pregnant with her first child, the former Wipeout hos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Joy Minnillo
  • Birth Place: Pampanga, Philippines
  • Birthday: November 9, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college