Vanessa Lachey Celebrity Watchlist

Vanessa Lachey

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The 1998 Miss Teen USA worked the pageant circuit as a judge and backstage correspondent before parlaying her success into a spot as cohost of MTV's Total Request Live in 2003. The popular veejay also became a New York-based contributor to Entertainment To… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Joy Minnillo

Birth Place: Pampanga, Philippines

Birthday: November 9, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Welcome Baby Girl

Find out what they named her!

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Expecting Second Child

The Lachey family will soon have another member! Nick and Vanessa Lachey announced Tuesday — their t…

Giovanni Ribisi, Vanessa Lachey
Dads' Vanessa Lachey: Nothing on Our Show Is Disrespectful

Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) is faced with a dilemma on Tuesday's episode of Dads: Will he choose his wi…

Brenda Song
The Worst Jokes from the Dads Premiere: Did You Find the Show Offensive?

Fox's Dads has been hailed as the most offensive new show of the fall, both by criticsand by the net…

Wipeout
As Brains Battle Brawn, Wipeout Celebrates Its 100th Episode and the Return of Jill Wagner

It's a chilly day on the set of Wipeout, located on a sprawling 20-acre ranch about 40 miles north o…

Vanessa Lachey
Vanessa Lachey Gained 65 Pounds While Pregnant

Vanessa Lachey says she put on 65 pounds while pregnant with her first child, the former Wipeout hos…