Vanessa Hudgens Celebrity Watchlist

This charismatic triple threat sang and danced her way to fame as a brainy beauty in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Although the multiethnic Hudgens only had a handful of TV guest spots and film appearances under her belt, she was alread… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(3,791 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

NBC's new shows are here! Trailers for some of the exciting new dramas and comedies on the Peacock's schedule have started to drop online, including looks at the afterlife comedy The Good Place, the sci-fi time-travel thriller Timeless, and the drame… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fashion Time Warp: Vanessa Hudgens
01:06 — From her High School Musical days hitting red carpets with then-boyfriend Zac Efron, to more recent times taking on edgier film roles and even riskier (more…)
Vanessa Hudgens and the Penis from God!
01:59 — Vanessa Hudgens believed she had a stalker on her hands until she found out he was just a well intentioned foreigner with something heavenly in his pa (more…)
Vanessa Hudgens On "The View": Star of Broadway's "Gigi"
04:47 — Vanessa Hudgens visited "The View" to tell the co-hosts about her role on Broadway in "Gigi." She explains she was drawn to the role because it gave h (more…)
Celebs' Fashionable Siblings Show Off New Back-to-School Looks for Fall
01:29 — The little sisters of Miley Cyrus, Vanessa Hudgens and Cody Simpson stopped by the ET stage to show off their best back-to-school fashion.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 1:00pm
Sucker Punch FXX

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as they seek out five (more…)

I’ll Watch344 Watching
Wed Sep 14 9:30am
Sucker Punch FX-E

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as they seek out five (more…)

I’ll Watch344 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
  • Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."