Vanessa Hudgens Celebrity Watchlist

This charismatic triple threat sang and danced her way to fame as a brainy beauty in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Although the multiethnic Hudgens only had a handful of TV guest spots and film appearances under her belt, she was alread… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (3,781 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kim Kardashian

Kim Kardashian Among the Latest Targeted in Nude Photo Leak

Kim Kardashian is one of the latest victims to have naked or racy photos posted online without her consent, E! News reports.  Shots resembling Kardashian, Vanessa Hudgens, Avril Lavigne, Leelee Sobieski, Lake Bell and more stars surfaced online&… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 12:00am
Beastly ABCFAM

In this modern retelling of "Beauty and the Beast," a teenager (Alex Pettyfer) must find a girl who loves him for who he is after his once-handsome appearance is disfigured by a curse levied upon him in retaliation for a cruel prank.

Tue Sep 1 8:00pm
High School Musical DISNEY

A basketball star and a brainy girl each want to perform in a high school musical, and fall in love. Meanwhile, a number of peers object to their new ambitions.

Wed Sep 2 2:00pm
High School Musical DISNEY

A basketball star and a brainy girl each want to perform in a high school musical, and fall in love. Meanwhile, a number of peers object to their new ambitions.

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
FBI Investigating Nude Celebrity Photo Leak

The FBI is looking into the massive hack that led to the release of nude pictures of Jennifer Lawren…

Vanessa Hudgens
Vanessa Hudgens Dyes Her Hair Turquoise

Vanessa Hudgens is apparently feeling blue. Or at least her hair is. The former Disney star revealed…

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Opens Up About Losing His Virginity, Smoking Pot with Miley Cyrus and Demi Lovato

Now that The Jonas Brothers are no more, Joe Jonas is opening up about some of the experiences he ha…

Miley Cyrus
Maxim Hot 100 List: How Many Disney Stars Made the Top 10?

Apparently mouse ears are in again. After Miley Cyrus revealed last week that she earned the No. 1 s…

Channing Tatum, Rebel Wilson
Top Videos: Channing Tatum Gropes Rebel Wilson, Miley Cyrus Twerks, Bo Obama Hunts Easter Eggs

This week, host Rebel Wilson and nominee Channing Tatum filmed a series of hilarious promo spots for…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
  • Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (3,781 ratings)
  • Your Rating: