Vanessa Hudgens Celebrity Watchlist

This charismatic triple threat sang and danced her way to fame as a brainy beauty in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Although the multiethnic Hudgens only had a handful of TV guest spots and film appearances under her belt, she was alread… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(3,791 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

NBC's new shows are here! Trailers for some of the exciting new dramas and comedies on the Peacock's schedule have started to drop online, including looks at the afterlife comedy The Good Place, the sci-fi time-travel thriller Timeless, and the drame… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Grease Live!" Stars Love Each Other Like a Family
01:02 — Vanessa Hudgens, Julianne Hough and more spill on the amazing cast camaraderie. Plus, they reveal how they're celebrating their 2016 Emmy win!
I Spent the Golden Globes With Ashley Tisdale
01:09 — Vanessa Hudgens on how she handled her overnight stardom as a result of High School Musical's massive success.
I Popped a Bunch of Blood Vessels in My Face
01:23 — Vanessa Hudgens on the trials of simulating child labor in "Gimme Shelter" - and her own plans for motherhood.
Outgrowing High School Musical
01:02 — Vanessa Hudgens answers social media questions from fans.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:30pm
Spring Breakers SHO

Four mischievous female college students fall under the spell of an eccentric Florida drug dealer and get mixed up in a bloody turf war.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:20am
Spring Breakers SHO2e

Four mischievous female college students fall under the spell of an eccentric Florida drug dealer and get mixed up in a bloody turf war.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
Sucker Punch FXM

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as they seek out five (more…)

I’ll Watch352 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
  • Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."