Vanessa Hudgens Celebrity Watchlist

This charismatic triple threat sang and danced her way to fame as a brainy beauty in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Although the multiethnic Hudgens only had a handful of TV guest spots and film appearances under her belt, she was alread… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(3,784 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Hudgens, <em>Grease: Live</em>

Vanessa Hudgens Shares Message of Thanks After Grease: Live and Father's Death

Vanessa Hudgens turned in a great performance as Rizzo in Grease: Live on Sunday despite the tragic death of her father the day before. On Monday, she said thank you to her fans and supporters in an Instagram post. "I can't believe @gogrease is OVER!… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vanessa Hudgens Thanks Fans After ‘Grease: Live’ and Her Father’s Death
00:53 — Actress Vanessa Hudgens won rave reviews on social media for dedicating her performance in “Grease: Live” Sunday night to her father, who passed away (more…)
Vanessa Hudgens Thanks Fans After ‘Grease: Live’ and Her Father’s Death
00:53 — Actress Vanessa Hudgens won rave reviews on social media for dedicating her performance in “Grease: Live” Sunday night to her father, who passed away (more…)
Vanessa Hudgens Thanks Fans for Supporting 'Grease: Live,' Calls It an 'Incredible Experience'
01:32 — On Monday, the 27-year-old singer got candid on Twitter and thanked her fans for supporting the musical.
Celebrities Praise Vanessa Hudgens in 'Grease Live' Right After Dad Dies
01:42 — Vanessa Hudgens bravely performed on the live TV version of Grease just a day after the death of her father. Six months ago, she posted a photo of her (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 3:45am
Thirteen SUNDe

An impressionable teen is lured into a life of sex, drugs and crime when she befriends a charismatic classmate. Harrowingly realistic, but may be too intense for some viewers.

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Thu Feb 18 9:00pm
Project Runway All StarsLet It FlowNew(Season 5, Episode 2) LIFE

A wind machine comes into play when the all-star clothiers are tasked to create elegant looks showcasing the movement of fabric. Appearing: Vanessa Hudgens.

Thu Feb 18 11:02pm
Project Runway All StarsLet It Flow(Season 5, Episode 2) LIFE

A wind machine comes into play when the all-star clothiers are tasked to create elegant looks showcasing the movement of fabric. Appearing: Vanessa Hudgens.

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
  • Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."