Vanessa Hudgens Celebrity Watchlist

This charismatic triple threat sang and danced her way to fame as a brainy beauty in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Although the multiethnic Hudgens only had a handful of TV guest spots and film appearances under her belt, she was alread… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(3,787 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Hudgens

Vanessa Hudgens Opens Up About Loss of Father

Back in January, Vanessa Hudgens lost her father to a battle with stage 4 cancer. Now, three months later, the actress has opened up about the death. "It sucks, but death happens," said Hudgens told People Magazine. "It never makes it easier but it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Spring Breakers - Trailer
02:08 — Brit (Ashley Benson), Candy (Vanessa Hudgens), Cotty (Rachel Korine) and Faith (Selena Gomez) have been best friends since grade school. They live tog (more…)
Vanessa Hudgens And Ashley Tisdale Dish On The 'HSM' Newbees
02:23 — Can new characters take over for the "HSM" stars? Who'd play at Vanessa and Ashley's Prom? (10.20.08)
Vanessa Hudgens' Pricey Marijuana Manicure
00:53 — The celeb shows off her wild, weed-friendly nails for Coachella.
High School Musical 3: Senior Year
01:07 — Disney's High School Musical phenomenon leaps onto the big screen in HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 3: SENIOR YEAR, which finds high school seniors Troy (ZAC EFR (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 7:30am
Thunderbirds HBO2

Disappointing but visually arresting live-action adaptation of a British-TV puppet fantasy from the '60s. It follows a family of space-age heroes battling evil. Bill Paxton, Ben Kingsley. Jonathan Frakes directed.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
  • Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."