Vanessa Hudgens Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This charismatic triple threat sang and danced her way to fame as a brainy beauty in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Although the multiethnic Hudgens only had a handful of TV guest spots and film appearances under her belt, she was alread… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Place: Salinas, CA

Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (3,781 ratings)

Your Rating:

Vanessa Hudgens by Steve Granitz/ WireImage.com
Music Producer Sues Vanessa Hudgens

Aug 12, 2008 8:46 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop