Vanessa HudgensCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This charismatic triple threat sang and danced her way to fame as a brainy beauty in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Although the multiethnic Hudgens only had a handful of TV guest spots and film appearances under her belt, she was alread… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Place: Salinas, CA

Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (3,781 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 3:45pm
High School Musical DISNEY

A basketball star and a brainy girl each want to perform in a high school musical, and fall in love. Meanwhile, a number of peers object to their new ambitions.

Sun Feb 1 5:35pm
High School Musical 2 DISNEY

Schools out for the summer and the East High wildcats are preparing themselves for the harsh reality of finding work for the next three months. Troy, Gabriella, Chad and Taylor land on their feet by scoring jobs at a country club owned family of songsters (more…)

Sun Feb 1 7:30pm
High School Musical 3: Senior Year DISNEY

The third entry in the series is another song-and-dance extravaganza that sees the gang being faced with important life decisions involving college, relationships and the future. Zac Efron, Vanessa Anne Hudgens, Ashley Tisdale, Lucas Grabeel, Corbin Bleu (more…)

Mon Feb 2 6:00pm
High School Musical 3: Senior Year DISNEY

The third entry in the series is another song-and-dance extravaganza that sees the gang being faced with important life decisions involving college, relationships and the future. Zac Efron, Vanessa Anne Hudgens, Ashley Tisdale, Lucas Grabeel, Corbin Bleu (more…)

Shop