Vanessa Hudgens Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This charismatic triple threat sang and danced her way to fame as a brainy beauty in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Although the multiethnic Hudgens only had a handful of TV guest spots and film appearances under her belt, she was alread… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Place: Salinas, CA

Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (3,781 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Host
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Performer
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002