Vanessa Hudgens Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This charismatic triple threat sang and danced her way to fame as a brainy beauty in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Although the multiethnic Hudgens only had a handful of TV guest spots and film appearances under her belt, she was alread… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Place: Salinas, CA

Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (3,781 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Among the Latest Targeted in Nude Photo Leak

Kim Kardashian is one of the latest victims to have naked or racy photos posted online without her c…

Jennifer Lawrence
FBI Investigating Nude Celebrity Photo Leak

The FBI is looking into the massive hack that led to the release of nude pictures of Jennifer Lawren…

Vanessa Hudgens
Vanessa Hudgens Dyes Her Hair Turquoise

Vanessa Hudgens is apparently feeling blue. Or at least her hair is. The former Disney star revealed…

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Opens Up About Losing His Virginity, Smoking Pot with Miley Cyrus and Demi Lovato

Now that The Jonas Brothers are no more, Joe Jonas is opening up about some of the experiences he ha…

Miley Cyrus
Maxim Hot 100 List: How Many Disney Stars Made the Top 10?

Apparently mouse ears are in again. After Miley Cyrus revealed last week that she earned the No. 1 s…

Channing Tatum, Rebel Wilson
Top Videos: Channing Tatum Gropes Rebel Wilson, Miley Cyrus Twerks, Bo Obama Hunts Easter Eggs

This week, host Rebel Wilson and nominee Channing Tatum filmed a series of hilarious promo spots for…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Golden Globes: Stars Hit the After-Parties!

See how the stars who didn't attend the show celebrated Hollywood's big night

YouTube Music Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what stars wore to the first ever YouTube Music Awards