Vanessa Hudgens Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This charismatic triple threat sang and danced her way to fame as a brainy beauty in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Although the multiethnic Hudgens only had a handful of TV guest spots and film appearances under her belt, she was alread… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Place: Salinas, CA

Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (3,781 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Among the Latest Targeted in Nude Photo Leak

Kim Kardashian is one of the latest victims to have naked or racy photos posted online wit…

Jennifer Lawrence
FBI Investigating Nude Celebrity Photo Leak

The FBI is looking into the massive hack that led to the release of nude pictures of Jenni…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 12:30am
Sucker Punch FXM

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll (Emily Browning) plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as t (more…)

Fri Mar 13 5:30pm
Sucker Punch FXM

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll (Emily Browning) plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as t (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop