Vanessa HudgensCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This charismatic triple threat sang and danced her way to fame as a brainy beauty in Disney's smash 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Although the multiethnic Hudgens only had a handful of TV guest spots and film appearances under her belt, she was alread… (more)

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Place: Salinas, CA

Birthday: December 14, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (3,781 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Among the Latest Targeted in Nude Photo Leak

Kim Kardashian is one of the latest victims to have naked or racy photos posted online wit…

Jennifer Lawrence
FBI Investigating Nude Celebrity Photo Leak

The FBI is looking into the massive hack that led to the release of nude pictures of Jenni…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 3:45pm
High School Musical DISNEY

A basketball star and a brainy girl each want to perform in a high school musical, and fall in love. Meanwhile, a number of peers object to their new ambitions.

Sun Feb 1 5:35pm
High School Musical 2 DISNEY

Schools out for the summer and the East High wildcats are preparing themselves for the harsh reality of finding work for the next three months. Troy, Gabriella, Chad and Taylor land on their feet by scoring jobs at a country club owned family of songsters (more…)

Sun Feb 1 7:30pm
High School Musical 3: Senior Year DISNEY

The East High Tigers dance their way from the Disney Channel to the silver screen in this feature film. In HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 3 - SENIOR YEAR, Troy and Gabriella realise that high school--and their closeness--may not last forever, so they decide to produc (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop