Valery Ortiz Celebrity Watchlist

Valery Ortiz

Birth Name: Valery Milagros Ortiz

Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birthday: August 1, 1984, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Valery Ortiz

South of Nowhere Siren Turns What About Brian Home-wrecker

Nothing's more refreshing amid a dizzying spell of addictive TV shows and budding stars than a young, vibrant actor who still becomes speechless at the thought of her success, and has a ways to go before she'll ever grow out of it. Luckily, 22-year-o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What It Takes to Be a Devil Girl
03:42 — Hardwork, confidence, fearless. Do you have what it takes to be a Devil Girl? Find out what you need in order to make the Devil Girl squad!
Season 2 Recap
07:37 — Last season on Hit The Floor the Devils won the Championship, but not without their share of scandal! Catch up on the last season with the cast.
Cast Audition Tapes
05:14 — The cast of Hit The Floor watch their nerve-racking and hilarious audition tapes from season 1.
New Cast, New Season!
04:19 — Meet the newest cast of the new season of Hit The Floor with creator, James LaRosa!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenChocolate Diddlers or My Puppy's Dead(Season 8, Episode 12) FX

Charlie and Courtney split up, and a depressed Charlie seeks solace from his psychiatrist, Dr. Freeman.

I’ll Watch534 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Two and a Half MenChocolate Diddlers or My Puppy's Dead(Season 8, Episode 12) FX

Charlie and Courtney split up, and a depressed Charlie seeks solace from his psychiatrist, Dr. Freeman.

I’ll Watch534 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Valery Milagros Ortiz
  • Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Birthday: August 1, 1984, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet