Valery Ortiz Celebrity Watchlist

Valery Ortiz

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Valery Milagros Ortiz

Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birthday: August 1, 1984, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Attended the Southern Ballet Theater Performing Art Center in Orlando, Florida, on a scholarship.
  • Was pursuing a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree when she began hosting Splat!
  • Was named one of Maxim Espanol's 50 Most Beautiful People.
  • Made her feature film debut in Date Night where she spoofed Jennifer Lopez.
  • Is involved in the charities Best Friends Org, Special Needs Network, Inc. for Autistic Kids and Eva Longoria's Padres Contra El Cancer.

Relationships

  • Hector Ortiz — Brother
  • Hector Ortiz — Father
  • Aracelis Ortiz — Mother

College

  • Attended University of Central Florida, Orlando, Florida, United States