Valerie Bertinelli Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(448 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland

TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, because it's about to get much, much colder by the lake. TV Land has pulled the plug on its long-running series Hot in Cleveland, according to The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saved Trailer
When one of their peers (Jena Malone) seems to be sinning, students at a religious high school go to unusual lengths to save her.
Valerie Bertinelli Mourns Loss of One Day at a Time Costar
00:51 — Emmy award winning actor Pat Harrington, Jr. known for his role as Schneider in One Day at a Time has died at the age of 86. Harrington was suffering (more…)
Valerie Bertinelli Mourns Loss of One Day at a Time Costar
00:51 — Emmy award winning actor Pat Harrington, Jr. known for his role as Schneider in One Day at a Time has died at the age of 86. Harrington was suffering (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 4:00am
BiographyHot, Famous, and Forty FYI

Celebrities age 40 and over are profiled. Included: Rob Lowe; George Clooney; Jon Hamm; Demi Moore; Valerie Bertinelli; Halle Berry; and Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue Feb 9 4:27am
Hot in ClevelandOne Wedding and One Funeral(Season 6, Episode 12) TVLAND

Victoria hires a bodyguard; Joy has competition for Bob's affection; Elka needs Melanie's help when her affair with the mayor takes a surprising turn.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Tue Feb 9 5:00am
Hot in ClevelandScandalous(Season 6, Episode 13) TVLAND

Joy and Bob do damage control to cover up the details surrounding the mayor's death, so Melanie is tasked with keeping the story from the press, while Elka meets one of the mayor's mistresses. Elsewhere, Victoria confronts a woman who panned her show.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli, Christina Aguilera
VIDEO: Valerie Bertinelli Reveals the Truth Behind Her Feud with Christina Aguilera

Valerie Bertinelli put the rumors to rest about her supposed feud with Christina Aguilera, but that…

Valerie Bertinelli
Exclusive Video: Yikes! Watch the Hot in Cleveland Cadaver Prank

We're feeling a chill on the Hot in Cleveland set.While shooting a scene for her TV Land comedy, Val…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Wendie Malick, Alan Dale and Craig Ferguson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A Hot in Cleveland Wedding

How do you pull off a fantastic wedding when your betrothed is rotting behind bars for tax evasion?…

Details

  • Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor