Valerie Bertinelli Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(442 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (442 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland

TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, because it's about to get much, much colder by the lake. TV Land has pulled the plug on its long-running series Hot in Cleveland, according to The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Grandmother Was Shot
02:38 — Valerie Bertinelli learns more about her italian grandmother and the deed of the farm that they grew up on.
Valerie Bertinelli "Felt So Much Shame" Over Weight Gain: "It Started To Panic Me"
Valerie Bertinelli knows first hand how much pressure Hollywood puts on women to look a certain way. The 'Hot in Cleveland' star gained a few pounds a (more…)
Saved Trailer
When one of their peers (Jena Malone) seems to be sinning, students at a religious high school go to unusual lengths to save her.
This Healthy Mashed Cauliflower Dish Will Be Your New Favorite Thanksgiving Recipe
02:10 — Celebrating the holidays on a diet doesn't have to be depressing. Valerie Bertinelli shows you how to spice things up with her mouth-watering mashed h (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 4:27am
Hot in ClevelandLeBron Is Le Gone(Season 2, Episode 8) TVLAND

Joy pins her green-card hopes on getting engaged to a homeless man (Jon Lovitz). Meanwhile, Melanie dates a basketball coach for the Cleveland Cavaliers who's still reeling from LeBron James' departure; and Victoria lands a job on a local news program.

I’ll Watch277 Watching
Tue Dec 1 5:00am
Hot in ClevelandElka's Snowbird(Season 2, Episode 9) TVLAND

Elka tries to persuade Max (Carl Reiner) to spend the winter in Cleveland instead of going to Florida. Meanwhile, Victoria falls for a man (Gregory Harrison) she meets during a TV interview; and Melanie recruits Joy to help her serve meals at a senior-citi (more…)

I’ll Watch276 Watching
Wed Dec 2 4:27am
Hot in ClevelandLaw & Elka(Season 2, Episode 10) TVLAND

Elka finally goes on trial, but she'll have to rely on someone other than her lawyer to stay out of jail. Meanwhile, Joy does a favor for the First Lady of Ohio (Amy Sedaris) that makes the wrong kind of headlines.

I’ll Watch305 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli, Christina Aguilera
VIDEO: Valerie Bertinelli Reveals the Truth Behind Her Feud with Christina Aguilera

Valerie Bertinelli put the rumors to rest about her supposed feud with Christina Aguilera, but that…

Valerie Bertinelli
Exclusive Video: Yikes! Watch the Hot in Cleveland Cadaver Prank

We're feeling a chill on the Hot in Cleveland set.While shooting a scene for her TV Land comedy, Val…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Wendie Malick, Alan Dale and Craig Ferguson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A Hot in Cleveland Wedding

How do you pull off a fantastic wedding when your betrothed is rotting behind bars for tax evasion?…


  • Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »