Valerie Bertinelli Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(450 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland

TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, because it's about to get much, much colder by the lake. TV Land has pulled the plug on its long-running series Hot in Cleveland, according to The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli On Her 40-Pound Weight Loss, and Doing a New Cooking Show
01:41 — Valerie Bertinelli may be best known as an actress, but she also can cook!
Hot in Cleveland Season 1
Betty White, Valerie Bertinelli, Jane Leeves & Wendie Malick star in this comedy about three best friends from LA who find their lives changed forever (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 12:00pm
Food Network StarCinematic Debut!(Season 12, Episode 1) FOOD

Season 12 begins with the hopefuls shooting a 30-second screen test to be shown at a VIP event in Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sat May 28 4:21am
Hot in ClevelandDog Tricks, Sex Flicks & Joy's Fix(Season 2, Episode 7) TVLAND

Joy meets a man in her therapist's office, and then swipes his file to find out more about him. Meanwhile, Elka trains a rescue dog, and Victoria wonders if she can give her career a boost with a sex tape---with Melanie.

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Sat May 28 4:54am
Hot in ClevelandLeBron Is Le Gone(Season 2, Episode 8) TVLAND

Joy pins her green-card hopes on getting engaged to a homeless man (Jon Lovitz). Meanwhile, Melanie dates a basketball coach for the Cleveland Cavaliers who's still reeling from LeBron James' departure; and Victoria lands a job on a local news program.

I’ll Watch278 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli, Christina Aguilera
VIDEO: Valerie Bertinelli Reveals the Truth Behind Her Feud with Christina Aguilera

Valerie Bertinelli put the rumors to rest about her supposed feud with Christina Aguilera, but that…

Valerie Bertinelli
Exclusive Video: Yikes! Watch the Hot in Cleveland Cadaver Prank

We're feeling a chill on the Hot in Cleveland set.While shooting a scene for her TV Land comedy, Val…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Wendie Malick, Alan Dale and Craig Ferguson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A Hot in Cleveland Wedding

How do you pull off a fantastic wedding when your betrothed is rotting behind bars for tax evasion?…

Details

  • Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor