Valerie Bertinelli Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(451 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland

TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, because it's about to get much, much colder by the lake. TV Land has pulled the plug on its long-running series Hot in Cleveland, according to The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Valerie's Home Cooking, Season 3
Valerie Bertinelli shares her passion for cooking easy and delicious meals.
Valerie's Home Cooking, Season 3
Valerie Bertinelli shares her passion for cooking easy and delicious meals.
Valerie Bertinelli On Her 40-Pound Weight Loss, and Doing a New Cooking Show
01:41 — Valerie Bertinelli may be best known as an actress, but she also can cook!
Food Network Star Season 12
Talented chefs compete for the ultimate prize: their own Food Network show!

More NewsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli, Christina Aguilera
VIDEO: Valerie Bertinelli Reveals the Truth Behind Her Feud with Christina Aguilera

Valerie Bertinelli put the rumors to rest about her supposed feud with Christina Aguilera, but that…

Valerie Bertinelli
Exclusive Video: Yikes! Watch the Hot in Cleveland Cadaver Prank

We're feeling a chill on the Hot in Cleveland set.While shooting a scene for her TV Land comedy, Val…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Wendie Malick, Alan Dale and Craig Ferguson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A Hot in Cleveland Wedding

How do you pull off a fantastic wedding when your betrothed is rotting behind bars for tax evasion?…

Details

  • Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor