Valerie Bertinelli Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(451 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland

TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, because it's about to get much, much colder by the lake. TV Land has pulled the plug on its long-running series Hot in Cleveland, according to The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kirstie Alley Weighs in On Valerie Bertinelli's Weight Gain 'Shame'
01:23 — Famous Jenny Craig spokeswoman Valerie Bertinelli revealed last week that she felt "shame" for putting on a few extra pounds after paparazzi photos ca (more…)
Valerie Bertinelli On Her 40-Pound Weight Loss, and Doing a New Cooking Show
01:40 — Valerie Bertinelli may be best known as an actress, but she also can cook!
Melanie Goes Home With Danny On 'Hot in Cleveland'
01:32 — Melanie (Valerie Bertinelli) is left with a plethora of questions when she wakes up in bed with Danny (Tom Arnold) on the next Hot in Cleveland, and w (more…)
Valerie's Home Cooking, Season 3
Valerie Bertinelli shares her passion for cooking easy and delicious meals.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 5:00pm
Chopped JuniorChasing Rainbow Bagels(Season 1, Episode 2) FOOD

Strange bagels, a strong paste and an injury make for an exciting appetizer round. Later, the chefs get to cook with fresh pasta sheets and gooey marshmallows.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Valerie Bertinelli, Christina Aguilera
VIDEO: Valerie Bertinelli Reveals the Truth Behind Her Feud with Christina Aguilera

Valerie Bertinelli put the rumors to rest about her supposed feud with Christina Aguilera, but that…

Valerie Bertinelli
Exclusive Video: Yikes! Watch the Hot in Cleveland Cadaver Prank

We're feeling a chill on the Hot in Cleveland set.While shooting a scene for her TV Land comedy, Val…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Wendie Malick, Alan Dale and Craig Ferguson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A Hot in Cleveland Wedding

How do you pull off a fantastic wedding when your betrothed is rotting behind bars for tax evasion?…

Details

  • Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay