Valerie Bertinelli Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (432 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland
TV Land Cancels Hot in Cleveland

It's a good thing LeBron is back and giving the people of Cleveland something to cheer about, becaus…

Valerie Bertinelli, Christina Aguilera
VIDEO: Valerie Bertinelli Reveals the Truth Behind Her Feud with Christina Aguilera

Valerie Bertinelli put the rumors to rest about her supposed feud with Christina Aguilera, but that…

Valerie Bertinelli
Exclusive Video: Yikes! Watch the Hot in Cleveland Cadaver Prank

We're feeling a chill on the Hot in Cleveland set.While shooting a scene for her TV Land comedy, Val…

Valerie Bertinelli
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Valerie Bertinelli Gets Tongue-Tied Over George Clooney (Sort Of)

Hot in Cleveland returns from a two-week hiatus on Wednesday (10/9c, TVLand), and the sitcom is welc…

Hot in Cleveland
Hot in Cleveland Renewed for Season 6

Hot in Cleveland is hotter than ever! TV Land has renewed the half-hour sitcom for Season 6. The cab…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2011 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

See the hottest looks from all the stars at the Screen Actors Guild Awards

Britannia Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out who was wearing what at the Brittania Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:38am
Hot in ClevelandFamily Affair(Season 6, Episode 14) TVLAND

The women take DNA tests to learn more about their ancestries, which leads to some interesting discoveries, including Victoria finding out she has Native American roots, while Melanie pretends to be someone else when she meets a handsome relative.

Mon Mar 30 12:00am
Hot in ClevelandNew TVLAND

A preview of an upcoming episode.

Mon Mar 30 3:00pm
Hot in ClevelandPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) CMT

In the premiere of this comedy, three women (Valerie Bertinelli, Jane Leeves, Wendie Malick) from L.A. on their way to Paris make an emergency landing in Cleveland. They decide to stick around and rent a house with an elderly caretaker (Betty White).