Valentin Chmerkovskiy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Valentin Aleksandrovich Chmerkovskiy

Birth Place: Odessa, Ukraine, Soviet Union

Birthday: March 24, 1986, Aries

Profession: Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dancing with the Stars

Who's Going on to the Dancing with the Stars Finals?

Nyle DiMarco, Ginger Zee and Paige VanZant head to the Dancing with the Stars finals as Antonio Brown and Wanyá Morris got eliminated Monday. Antonio's departure wasn't unexpected -- it was overdue, if anything -- but Wanyá's stung since he was dogg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bruno's Writers Room: Part 2 to Tango
03:02 — The man behind Bruno's fabulous phraseology has a big on-air slip-up.
Bruno's Writers Room
02:28 — You think you know Dancing with the Stars judge Bruno Tonioli, but you have no idea. Meet his team of writers that wordsmith his tornado of vernacular (more…)
Michael Waltrip Talks About NASCAR Fans
01:39 — Michael Waltrip and Emma Slater on NASCAR fans
Sadie Robertson Talks About Her Personality
00:38 — Sadie Robertson and Mark Ballas on her personality and "Duck Dynasty"

More NewsSee all »

Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars: Who Cried After Getting Cut? See Who Made the Final Four!

Results from the double elimination!

Rumer Willis and Val Chmerkovskiy
Dancing with the Stars Recap: One Couple Gets a Perfect Score, and Another Couple Kisses!

Plus: Derek dances in the trio number!

Julianne Hough
Report: Julianne Hough Will Be a Judge on Dancing with the Stars

Julianne Hough is eyeing a return to the Dancing with the Stars ballroom. Hough, who was a professio…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis; Sharna Burgess, Charlie White
DWTS: Charlie White and Meryl Davis Say They're "In It Together"

Olympic ice dancing gold medalists Charlie White and Meryl Davis found themselves in a strange posit…

Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars: 9 Changes to Expect from Season 18

Last year, Dancing with the Stars reverted back to a one-night format for its 17th season, and as th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Valentin Aleksandrovich Chmerkovskiy
  • Birth Place: Odessa, Ukraine, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: March 24, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend