Valentin Chmerkovskiy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Valentin Aleksandrovich Chmerkovskiy

Birth Place: Odessa, Ukraine, Soviet Union

Birthday: March 24, 1986, Aries

Profession: Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dancing with the Stars

Who's Going on to the Dancing with the Stars Finals?

Nyle DiMarco, Ginger Zee and Paige VanZant head to the Dancing with the Stars finals as Antonio Brown and Wanyá Morris got eliminated Monday. Antonio's departure wasn't unexpected -- it was overdue, if anything -- but Wanyá's stung since he was dogg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

DANCING WITH THE STARS
Brent Daugherty & Peta Murgatroyd discuss Season 17
DANCING WITH THE STARS
Chatting with celebrity contestants and their pro partners backstage before Season 21 premiere
DANCING WITH THE STARS
Chatting with Season 19 champ Alfonso Ribeiro & pro dancers as they prep for live tour

More NewsSee all »

Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars: Who Cried After Getting Cut? See Who Made the Final Four!

Results from the double elimination!

Rumer Willis and Val Chmerkovskiy
Dancing with the Stars Recap: One Couple Gets a Perfect Score, and Another Couple Kisses!

Plus: Derek dances in the trio number!

Julianne Hough
Report: Julianne Hough Will Be a Judge on Dancing with the Stars

Julianne Hough is eyeing a return to the Dancing with the Stars ballroom. Hough, who was a professio…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis; Sharna Burgess, Charlie White
DWTS: Charlie White and Meryl Davis Say They're "In It Together"

Olympic ice dancing gold medalists Charlie White and Meryl Davis found themselves in a strange posit…

Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars: 9 Changes to Expect from Season 18

Last year, Dancing with the Stars reverted back to a one-night format for its 17th season, and as th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Valentin Aleksandrovich Chmerkovskiy
  • Birth Place: Odessa, Ukraine, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: March 24, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Dancer