Val Kilmer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Val Kilmer and Tom Cruise, Top Gun

Val Kilmer Says "Yes" to Top Gun 2 on Facebook

If Maverick (Tom Cruise) is flying again in Top Gun 2, then he'll have Iceman by his side, according to Val Kilmer's official Facebook page. "I just got offered ‪#‎topgun2‬ - not often you get to say "yes" without reading the script...," Kilmer write… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
00:32 — In Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang, a breezy take on writer-director Shane Black's trademark buddy action/comedy oeuvre, a petty thief (Robert Downey Jr.) is bro (more…)
Red Planet - Official Trailer
01:36 — A manned expedition to Mars goes wrong, and the astronauts struggle to survive.
Will Forte and Val Kilmer Were Roommates
02:17 — James asks Will Forte about the experience of living with Val Kilmer for a few months, and Will talks about the one thing that went bizarrely wrong.
FLASHBACK: 'Top Gun' Turns 30! Behind the Scenes With Tom Cruise in 1985
03:15 — ET was on the 1985 set of the film which helped launched the careers of Meg Ryan, Val Kilmer and Anthony Edwards.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 6:10pm
The Ghost and the Darkness STZEN

Factual story of a hunter and an engineer (Michael Douglas, Val Kilmer) who team up to kill two lions that are attacking a railroad camp in 19th-century Africa. Beaumont: Tom Wilkinson. Samuel: John Kani. Dr. Hawthorne: Bernard Hill. Angus: Brian McCardie (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Sat Jul 2 12:25pm
The Ghost and the Darkness STZEN

Factual story of a hunter and an engineer (Michael Douglas, Val Kilmer) who team up to kill two lions that are attacking a railroad camp in 19th-century Africa. Beaumont: Tom Wilkinson. Samuel: John Kani. Dr. Hawthorne: Bernard Hill. Angus: Brian McCardie (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Sat Jul 2 1:05pm
Batman Forever MAXe

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch258 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Val Kilmer
Val Kilmer Denies Throat Tumor and Surgery in New Statement

The actor does acknowledge medical "complication"

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday
Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read at your o…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warner Bros. Pi…

Kristen Wiig and Will Ferrell
IFC Announces Spoof Miniseries Starring Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Alba and Others

IFC has announced a spoof miniseries with an all-star cast, including Will Ferrell, Jessica Alba, Va…

Alec Baldwin
SNL: Alec Baldwin Apologizes to Himself for Flight Issue; Katy Perry Buddies Up to Matt Damon

After getting kicked off an American Airlines flight last week for playing Words with Friends, Alec…