Val Kilmer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Val Kilmer and Tom Cruise, Top Gun

Val Kilmer Says "Yes" to Top Gun 2 on Facebook

If Maverick (Tom Cruise) is flying again in Top Gun 2, then he'll have Iceman by his side, according to Val Kilmer's official Facebook page. "I just got offered ‪#‎topgun2‬ - not often you get to say "yes" without reading the script...," Kilmer write… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Forte On 'The View': Talks Emmys, Pink Beard and Val Kilmer Bromance
05:17 — Last Man on Earth's Will Forte on new pink beard and Val Kilmer bromance.
Carpet Countdown: Surprising Oscar Couples
02:46 — From Cher and Val Kilmer to Julia Roberts and Keifer Sutherland, we're looking back at the top five most surprising Oscar dates to walk hand-in-hand o (more…)
Exclusive: An Emotional 'Standing Up' Clip
01:34 — A seemingly simple phone call becomes a harrowing emotional moment in this exclusive clip from Standing Up starring Radha Mitchell, Val Kilmer, Chandl (more…)
'Top Gun' Turns 30! Behind the Scenes With Tom Cruise in 1985
03:14 — ET was on the 1985 set of the film which helped launched the careers of Meg Ryan, Val Kilmer and Anthony Edwards.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:25am
Batman Forever MOMAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch262 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:45pm
Batman Forever MAXEAL

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch262 Watching
Sun Sep 4 8:00pm
MacGruber IFC

In this action-comedy, oddball soldier of fortune MacGruber (Will Forte) returns to the field for the first time since his wife was killed after his old nemesis (Val Kilmer) steals a nuclear weapon. Partnered with a pair of new assistants, the clueless man (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Val Kilmer
Val Kilmer Denies Throat Tumor and Surgery in New Statement

The actor does acknowledge medical "complication"

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday
Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read at your o…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warner Bros. Pi…

Kristen Wiig and Will Ferrell
IFC Announces Spoof Miniseries Starring Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Alba and Others

IFC has announced a spoof miniseries with an all-star cast, including Will Ferrell, Jessica Alba, Va…

Alec Baldwin
SNL: Alec Baldwin Apologizes to Himself for Flight Issue; Katy Perry Buddies Up to Matt Damon

After getting kicked off an American Airlines flight last week for playing Words with Friends, Alec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 31, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans