Val Kilmer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Val Kilmer and Tom Cruise, Top Gun

Val Kilmer Says "Yes" to Top Gun 2 on Facebook

If Maverick (Tom Cruise) is flying again in Top Gun 2, then he'll have Iceman by his side, according to Val Kilmer's official Facebook page. "I just got offered ‪#‎topgun2‬ - not often you get to say "yes" without reading the script...," Kilmer write… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Val Kilmer Hospitalized
Val Kilmer is thanking fans for their support after being hospitalized following what he called a 'complication.' An earlier statement released by hi (more…)
Val Kilmer's Religious Beliefs Kept Him From Seeking Medical Treatment for Throat Tumor
According to TMZ, Val Kilmer's Christian Science beliefs are the reason why he didn't seek medial treatment for his throat tumor, which sent him to th (more…)
Alexander - Trailer
Colin Farrell stars as Alexander the Great in Oliver Stones film about the famed conquerer of the ancient world.
Val Kilmer Is Returning to Top Gun!
Val Kilmer has accepted a starring role in Top Gun 2. The 55-year-old actor, who starred alongside Tom Cruise in the 1986 original, has taken to his (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 5:30pm

A humble crop duster dreams of becoming a great air racer, and competes against the fastest plane around with the help of a veteran aviator.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Sat Nov 28 12:46am
Top Gun VH1

A maverick Navy fighter pilot romances his instructor in an elite training school while competing against a rival student flier for the program's coveted award.

I’ll Watch577 Watching
Sat Nov 28 3:00pm
The Missing FXM

A frontier widow (Cate Blanchett) hunts for her daughter (Evan Rachel Wood) after the teen is abducted by an Indian-led outlaw gang. Tommy Lee Jones costars as Blanchett's estranged father. Grim, melodramatic Ron Howard Western is a feminist take on “The (more…)

I’ll Watch160 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Val Kilmer
Val Kilmer Denies Throat Tumor and Surgery in New Statement

The actor does acknowledge medical "complication"

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday
Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read at your o…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warner Bros. Pi…

Kristen Wiig and Will Ferrell
IFC Announces Spoof Miniseries Starring Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Alba and Others

IFC has announced a spoof miniseries with an all-star cast, including Will Ferrell, Jessica Alba, Va…

Alec Baldwin
SNL: Alec Baldwin Apologizes to Himself for Flight Issue; Katy Perry Buddies Up to Matt Damon

After getting kicked off an American Airlines flight last week for playing Words with Friends, Alec…


  • Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 31, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »