Val Kilmer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Val Kilmer and Tom Cruise, Top Gun

Val Kilmer Says "Yes" to Top Gun 2 on Facebook

If Maverick (Tom Cruise) is flying again in Top Gun 2, then he'll have Iceman by his side, according to Val Kilmer's official Facebook page. "I just got offered ‪#‎topgun2‬ - not often you get to say "yes" without reading the script...," Kilmer write… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bloodworth - Trailer
01:48 — It's been 40 years since E.F. Bloodworth (Kris Kristofferson) abandoned his loving wife and sons for a life on the road. Now at the end of the line, B (more…)
Bloodworth - Trailer
01:49 — It's been 40 years since E.F. Bloodworth (Kris Kristofferson) abandoned his loving wife and sons for a life on the road. Now at the end of the line, B (more…)
Bloodworth - Trailer
01:47 — It's been 40 years since E.F. Bloodworth (Kris Kristofferson) abandoned his loving wife and sons for a life on the road. Now at the end of the line, B (more…)
Planes - Trailer
02:18 — The all-new story offers an exciting cast of characters and centers on Dusty’s high-flying dream. But Dusty’s not exactly built for racing, so he turn (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 4:50am
Real Genius STZEN

Collegiate science prodigies are tapped to perfect a laser, unaware that the government plans to put it to deadly use

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Mon May 9 10:43am
The Ghost and the Darkness STARZ

Factual story of a hunter and an engineer (Michael Douglas, Val Kilmer) who team up to kill two lions that are attacking a railroad camp in 19th-century Africa. Beaumont: Tom Wilkinson. Samuel: John Kani. Dr. Hawthorne: Bernard Hill. Angus: Brian McCardie (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Mon May 9 6:35pm
The Ghost and the Darkness STARZ

Factual story of a hunter and an engineer (Michael Douglas, Val Kilmer) who team up to kill two lions that are attacking a railroad camp in 19th-century Africa. Beaumont: Tom Wilkinson. Samuel: John Kani. Dr. Hawthorne: Bernard Hill. Angus: Brian McCardie (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Val Kilmer
Val Kilmer Denies Throat Tumor and Surgery in New Statement

The actor does acknowledge medical "complication"

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday
Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read at your o…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warner Bros. Pi…

Kristen Wiig and Will Ferrell
IFC Announces Spoof Miniseries Starring Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Alba and Others

IFC has announced a spoof miniseries with an all-star cast, including Will Ferrell, Jessica Alba, Va…

Alec Baldwin
SNL: Alec Baldwin Apologizes to Himself for Flight Issue; Katy Perry Buddies Up to Matt Damon

After getting kicked off an American Airlines flight last week for playing Words with Friends, Alec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 31, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »