Val Kilmer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Val Kilmer and Tom Cruise, Top Gun

Val Kilmer Says "Yes" to Top Gun 2 on Facebook

If Maverick (Tom Cruise) is flying again in Top Gun 2, then he'll have Iceman by his side, according to Val Kilmer's official Facebook page. "I just got offered ‪#‎topgun2‬ - not often you get to say "yes" without reading the script...," Kilmer write… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Gun 2: Val Kilmer Talks About the Possibility of Top Gun Sequel and the Loss of Tony Scott
02:10 — Actor Val Kilmer talks to Larry King about the possibilty of a "Top Gun" sequel and the tragic loss of Director Tony Scott.
Magic Johnson's Daughter, Natalie Portman and Heat 2? Val Kilmer Answers "If You Only Knew"
01:51 — Actor Val Kilmer talks to Larry King about his and his son's first kiss and a possible plot for a sequel to "Heat."
Betty White Stole My Grammy: Val Kilmer
01:01 — Actor Val Kilmer talks to Larry King about losing the Grammy Award for Best Spoken Word Album to Betty White.
Favorite Batman and Nature: Val Kilmer Answers Social Media Questions
01:50 — Actor Val Kilmer answers questions from fans delivered via social media.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:55am
Pollock MOMAX

Biography about the abstract painter Jackson Pollock.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:50am
The Ghost and the Darkness STARZ

Factual story of a hunter and an engineer (Michael Douglas, Val Kilmer) who team up to kill two lions that are attacking a railroad camp in 19th-century Africa. Beaumont: Tom Wilkinson. Samuel: John Kani. Dr. Hawthorne: Bernard Hill. Angus: Brian McCardie (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Wed Oct 5 9:00pm
Batman Forever MOMAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Val Kilmer
Val Kilmer Denies Throat Tumor and Surgery in New Statement

The actor does acknowledge medical "complication"

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday
Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read at your o…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warner Bros. Pi…

Kristen Wiig and Will Ferrell
IFC Announces Spoof Miniseries Starring Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Alba and Others

IFC has announced a spoof miniseries with an all-star cast, including Will Ferrell, Jessica Alba, Va…

Alec Baldwin
SNL: Alec Baldwin Apologizes to Himself for Flight Issue; Katy Perry Buddies Up to Matt Damon

After getting kicked off an American Airlines flight last week for playing Words with Friends, Alec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 31, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent