Val Kilmer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Val Kilmer Photos

  • Val Kilmer - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Val Kilmer - The Post Pre-Inaugural Ball hosted by The Huffington Post and MySpace in Washingto, DC, January 19, 2009
    Photo By: Joe Kohen/Getty Images
  • Val Kilmer - "The Doors: 15th Anniversary Edition" screening and DVD release, December 6, 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Jim Caviezel, Paula Patton, Val Kilmer and Denzel Washington - "Deja Vu" premiere, November 20, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Val Kilmer and Julianne Moore - Frederick's of Hollywood Lingerie Auction benefit, October 27, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Val Kilmer - "Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang" premiere, October 18, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Val Kilmer and Robert Downey Jr. - The 2005 Cannes Film Festival "Kiss, Kiss, Bang, Bang" premiere, May 14, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jared Leto, Val Kilmer and Angelina Jolie - "Alexander" premiere, November 16, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage
  • Max Azria and Val Kilmer - Olympus fashion week, September 13, 2004
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Val Kilmer and Paris Hilton - "Wonderland" premiere after party, September 24, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jon Feltheimer, Val Kilmer and James Cox - The "Wonderland" premiere, September 24, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Val Kilmer - The "Wonderland" premiere in Canada, September 8, 2003
    Photo By: Justin Kahn/WireImage.com
  • Josh Lucas, Kate Bosworth, director James Cox, Dylan McDermott, Tim Blake Nelson, Val Kilmer and Eric Bogosian - The 2003 Toronto International Film Festival in Canada, September 8, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • XIII - Val Kilmer as "The Mongoose"
    Photo By: courtesy XIII Television Productions
  • XIII - Stephen Dorff as Steve Rowland and Val Kilmer as "The Mongoose"
    Photo By: courtesy XIII Television Productions
  • XIII - Val Kilmer as "The Mongoose"
    Photo By: courtesy XIII Television Productions
  • Comanche Moon - Val Kilmer as Inish Scull
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Comanche Moon - Val Kilmer as Captain Inish Scull
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Comanche Moon - Val Kilmer (center) as Captain Inish Scull
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Comanche Moon - Karl Urban as Woodrow Call, Val Kilmer as Inish Scull, Rachel Griffiths as Inez Scull, Steve Zahn as Gus McCrae
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Numb3rs - Season 4 - "Trust Metric" - Val Kilmer as Mason Lancer
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Numb3rs - "Trust Metric" - Dylan Bruno as Colby, and Val Kilmer as Mason Lancer
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS

Related Galleries

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

91 Photos | Feb 12, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop