Val Kilmer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 31, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Val Kilmer
Val Kilmer Denies Throat Tumor and Surgery in New Statement

The actor does acknowledge medical "complication"

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday
Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read at your o…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warner Bros. Pi…

Kristen Wiig and Will Ferrell
IFC Announces Spoof Miniseries Starring Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Alba and Others

IFC has announced a spoof miniseries with an all-star cast, including Will Ferrell, Jessica Alba, Va…

Alec Baldwin
SNL: Alec Baldwin Apologizes to Himself for Flight Issue; Katy Perry Buddies Up to Matt Damon

After getting kicked off an American Airlines flight last week for playing Words with Friends, Alec…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore to music's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:45am
The Real McCoy FLIXe

After her son is kidnapped, a skilled cat burglar (Kim Basinger) is forced by the boy's captors to engineer an intricate bank job. J.T.: Val Kilmer. Schmidt: Terence Stamp. Buckner: Gailard Sartain. Patrick: Zach English. Baker: Raynor Scheine. Directed by (more…)

Fri Apr 3 6:00am
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

Fri Apr 3 12:30pm
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.