Usher Celebrity Watchlist

Usher

Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(242 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Usher

Usher Wants You to Remember He Exists, Posts Nude Photo on Snapchat

Forget falling in love, as the lyrics to one of Usher's hit lyric's go: the DJ's got us falling down laughing about his new nude. The "Yeah" singer decided to get cheeky on his Snapchat on Thursday by posting a story from his in-home steam room. "Bl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Outtakes: Shout Out to America!
03:09 — The Top 10 team up with Coaches Adam, Blake, Christina, and Pharrell in this week's hilarious installment of outtakes.
Usher Snap Chatted a Naked Selfie
01:01 — Usher posted a naked selfie on Snap Chat and tried to cover his package with an emoji but the emoji wasn’t big enough to cover it all!
Usher: The Crowned King of Oversharing
01:56 — The singer showcases his penis on social media for the world to see--but that's not the only time Usher has overshared! Watch.
NSFW! Usher Posts Nude Selfie From His Steam Room
00:57 — Don't say we didn't warn you!

Watch See all »

Sun May 15 6:30pm
T.I. and Tiny: The Family Hustle(Season 1, Episode 12) VH1

T.I. enters the studio to record with Usher. Meanwhile, Tiny pursues a new business venture.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Usher
Surprise! Usher And His Girlfriend Eloped Before Jetting to Cuba

Congrats to the couple!

Usher
Report: Usher Is Engaged to His Longtime Girlfriend

Get the details

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem standing ou…

Madison Beer
Stars on the Rise: Get to Know Justin Bieber's Protégé Madison Beer

You may not know her name just yet, but Madison Beer's career is just getting started. From Shake It…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »