Usher Celebrity Watchlist

Usher

Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(257 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Usher

Usher Wants You to Remember He Exists, Posts Nude Photo on Snapchat

Forget falling in love, as the lyrics to one of Usher's hit lyric's go: the DJ's got us falling down laughing about his new nude. The "Yeah" singer decided to get cheeky on his Snapchat on Thursday by posting a story from his in-home steam room. "Bl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Usher Celebrated NBA Championship With the Cavs
01:21 — Usher talks about celebrating the Cleveland Cavaliers' big win.
Usher Jumps Rope
03:36 — Usher talks about playing legendary boxer Sugar Ray Leonard in the movie Hands of Stone and he demonstrates the jump rope abilities that he honed whil (more…)
Usher Announces New Album
00:53 — Usher announces the release date for his newest album.
Usher Flashes His Pearly Whites - the Big Pic
01:00 — The "No Limit" singer wears his smile so well! Plus, Jessica Alba, Kate Hudson, and Chris Hemsworth are part of our favorite celeb pics of the week.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 3:30pm
T.I. and Tiny: The Family Hustle(Season 1, Episode 12) VH1

T.I. enters the studio to record with Usher. Meanwhile, Tiny pursues a new business venture.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Usher
Surprise! Usher And His Girlfriend Eloped Before Jetting to Cuba

Congrats to the couple!

Usher
Report: Usher Is Engaged to His Longtime Girlfriend

Get the details

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem standing ou…

Madison Beer
Stars on the Rise: Get to Know Justin Bieber's Protégé Madison Beer

You may not know her name just yet, but Madison Beer's career is just getting started. From Shake It…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »