Usher Celebrity Watchlist

Usher

Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(257 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Usher

Usher Wants You to Remember He Exists, Posts Nude Photo on Snapchat

Forget falling in love, as the lyrics to one of Usher's hit lyric's go: the DJ's got us falling down laughing about his new nude. The "Yeah" singer decided to get cheeky on his Snapchat on Thursday by posting a story from his in-home steam room. "Bl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

PM Justin Trudeau: 'Poverty Is Sexist'
01:37 — Canadian Prime Minister Justin Trudeau, introduced by Usher, talks about Canada's contribution to the global fund and goals he would like to see achie (more…)
Usher Believes Millennials Can Make a Change
01:27 — MSNBC’s Savannah Sellers talks with singer, Usher, about why he believes that together “we can change the world.” Usher has joined the Global Citizen (more…)
Celebrities Read Mean Tweets #10
02:54 — We present our 10th edition of Celebrity Mean Tweets.
Bill O'Reilly's Debate Predictions
03:13 — Bill shares how he thinks the upcoming debates between Clinton and Trump will go.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 11 3:00pm
Rock DocsATL: The Untold Story of Atlanta's Rise in the Rap Game VH1

Atlanta's rise to hip-hop dominance is traced. Interviewees include Ludacris, Usher, T.I. and Lil Jon.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Usher
Surprise! Usher And His Girlfriend Eloped Before Jetting to Cuba

Congrats to the couple!

Usher
Report: Usher Is Engaged to His Longtime Girlfriend

Get the details

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem standing ou…

Madison Beer
Stars on the Rise: Get to Know Justin Bieber's Protégé Madison Beer

You may not know her name just yet, but Madison Beer's career is just getting started. From Shake It…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments