Usher Celebrity Watchlist

Usher

Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(257 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Usher

Usher Wants You to Remember He Exists, Posts Nude Photo on Snapchat

Forget falling in love, as the lyrics to one of Usher's hit lyric's go: the DJ's got us falling down laughing about his new nude. The "Yeah" singer decided to get cheeky on his Snapchat on Thursday by posting a story from his in-home steam room. "Bl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Usher, Sheryl Crow, Cyndi Lauper and More Tell Politicians: Don't Use Our Song!
02:11 — Hardly any election cycle is without a politician coming under fire for the unauthorized use of songs at campaign events. On Sunday's "Last Week Tonig (more…)
Hands of Stone - Trailer 2
02:12 — HANDS OF STONE follows the life of Roberto Duran, the Panamanian fighter who made his professional debut in 1968 as a 16 year‐old and retired in 2002 (more…)
Hands Of Stone - Trailer
01:02 — HANDS OF STONE follows the life of Roberto Duran (Edgar Ramirez), the Panamanian fighter who made his professional debut in 1968 as a 16 year-old and (more…)
'Survivor's Remorse' Jessie T. Usher: Are We Losing Uncle Julius?
05:07 — "Survivor's Remorse" star Jessie T. Usher shares with Access Hollywood Live’s Kit Hoover and guest co-host George Lopez discuss the possible demise of (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 510) NBC

Will Smith; Ellen Page. Also: Usher performs.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Usher
Surprise! Usher And His Girlfriend Eloped Before Jetting to Cuba

Congrats to the couple!

Usher
Report: Usher Is Engaged to His Longtime Girlfriend

Get the details

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem standing ou…

Madison Beer
Stars on the Rise: Get to Know Justin Bieber's Protégé Madison Beer

You may not know her name just yet, but Madison Beer's career is just getting started. From Shake It…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »