Usher Celebrity Watchlist

Usher

Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(242 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Usher

Usher Wants You to Remember He Exists, Posts Nude Photo on Snapchat

Forget falling in love, as the lyrics to one of Usher's hit lyric's go: the DJ's got us falling down laughing about his new nude. The "Yeah" singer decided to get cheeky on his Snapchat on Thursday by posting a story from his in-home steam room. "Bl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justin Bieber's Believe - Trailer
02:21 — Behind the headlines, beyond the spotlight -- there’s more to his story. Directed by Jon M. Chu (Never Say Never, G.I. Joe: Retaliation) JUSTIN BIEBER (more…)
Has Sugar Ray Leonard Been in the Ring With Usher?
04:48 — Sugar Ray Leonard tells Access Hollywood Live’s Billy Bush and Kit Hoover if he’s stepped into the ring with Usher, who stars as the boxer in the upco (more…)
Adam Wakefield: "Lonesome, Broken and Blue"
02:34 — Watch the debut original music video from Season 10 finalist Adam Wakefield from Team Blake.
Hannah Huston: "I Call the Shots"
02:36 — Watch the debut original music video from Season 10 finalist Hannah Huston from Team Pharrell.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 7 8:00pm
The BET Life ofUsher(Season 2, Episode 4) BET

Usher is spotlighted.

Wed Jun 8 2:30am
Rock DocsATL: The Untold Story of Atlanta's Rise in the Rap Game VH1

Atlanta's rise to hip-hop dominance is traced. Interviewees include Ludacris, Usher, T.I. and Lil Jon.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat Jun 11 8:00am
The BET Life ofUsher(Season 2, Episode 4) BET

Usher is spotlighted.

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Usher
Surprise! Usher And His Girlfriend Eloped Before Jetting to Cuba

Congrats to the couple!

Usher
Report: Usher Is Engaged to His Longtime Girlfriend

Get the details

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem standing ou…

Madison Beer
Stars on the Rise: Get to Know Justin Bieber's Protégé Madison Beer

You may not know her name just yet, but Madison Beer's career is just getting started. From Shake It…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor