Usher Celebrity Watchlist

Usher

Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(257 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Usher

Usher Wants You to Remember He Exists, Posts Nude Photo on Snapchat

Forget falling in love, as the lyrics to one of Usher's hit lyric's go: the DJ's got us falling down laughing about his new nude. The "Yeah" singer decided to get cheeky on his Snapchat on Thursday by posting a story from his in-home steam room. "Bl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hollywood's Hottest Single Dads
01:29 — From Grammy winner Usher and his two boys with ex Tamika Raymond to Oscar nominee Johnny Depp and his kids with ex Vanessa Paradis, get to know the ho (more…)
Red Currant Champagne Cocktail
03:34 — Martha Stewart talks with singer Usher who introduces his new fragrance line. Martha and Usher also make a champagne cocktail with red currant puree.
Hip Hop Breakups Usher in Tricky Baby Daddy Season!
01:47 — Tyga and Blac Chyna – Splitsville! Future and Ciara – Dunzo! Coincidence or part of a bigger pattern?
How Time Zones Around the World Are Celebrating New Year’s
00:25 — Around the world, the celebrations are underway. Auckland, New Zealand was one of the first countries to usher in the new year.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 3:30pm
T.I. and Tiny: The Family Hustle(Season 1, Episode 12) VH1

T.I. enters the studio to record with Usher. Meanwhile, Tiny pursues a new business venture.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Usher
Surprise! Usher And His Girlfriend Eloped Before Jetting to Cuba

Congrats to the couple!

Usher
Report: Usher Is Engaged to His Longtime Girlfriend

Get the details

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem standing ou…

Madison Beer
Stars on the Rise: Get to Know Justin Bieber's Protégé Madison Beer

You may not know her name just yet, but Madison Beer's career is just getting started. From Shake It…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans