Usher Celebrity Watchlist

Usher

Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce

Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

If you weren't among the thousands of people who won tickets to the Global Citizen Festival in New York City's Central Park on Saturday, have no fear - you can watch the whole event on TV or online. MSNBC and MSNBC.com will air live simulcasts of the… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 8:57pm
Saturday Night LiveWill Ferrell; Usher(Season 37, Episode 21) COMEDY

Will Ferrell is the host. Music guest: Usher. Appearing: Liam Neeson; Ana Gasteyer; Will Forte.

I’ll Watch870 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Usher
Surprise! Usher And His Girlfriend Eloped Before Jetting to Cuba

Congrats to the couple!

Usher
Report: Usher Is Engaged to His Longtime Girlfriend

Get the details

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem standing ou…

Madison Beer
Stars on the Rise: Get to Know Justin Bieber's Protégé Madison Beer

You may not know her name just yet, but Madison Beer's career is just getting started. From Shake It…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Terry Crews and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Mad Men Does It Their Way, and Fallon Oils Up and Nips Out

Our top moments of the week: 16. Worst Wordplay: It's always important to stand out, especially dur…