UsherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 14, 1978, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating: (235 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem s…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:20am
In the Mix SHO

A hotshot club DJ (Usher) falls for a mob boss's beautiful daughter (Emmanuelle Chriqui) he's hired to protect in this innocuous romantic comedy. Chazz Palminteri, Robert Costanzo, Robert Davi. Directed by Ron Underwood.

Wed Feb 4 3:30am
Rock DocsATL: The Untold Story of Atlanta's Rise in the Rap Game VH1

Atlanta's rise to hip-hop dominance is traced. Interviewees include Ludacris, Usher, T.I. and Lil Jon.

Shop