Usain Bolt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Usain St. Leo Bolt

Birth Place: Trelawny, Jamaica

Birthday: August 21, 1986, Leo

Profession: Track sprinter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Usain Bolt

Usain Bolt Gets Set to Strike at the World Track & Field Championships

It's been a rough summer for track and field, with drug scandals and injuries taking several players out of contention for the IAAF World Championships. But the sport's biggest name, Usain Bolt, is on his marks for this year's edition of the biennial… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Usain Bolt Isn't Worried About Zika Virus: Mosquitos ‘can't Catch Me'
03:11 — Usain Bolt sits down with NBC’s Peter Alexander as he prepares for the Olympics in Rio. The world’s fastest man says he’s pushing himself even harder (more…)
Season 13: Top Gear: Car Vs. Train Trailer
01:48 — This series sees Richard go to Abu Dhabi to test the new Lambo Murcielago LP640-4 SV the boys buy three 1,500 rear-drive sports cars and somehow find (more…)
Season 13: Top Gear: Season 13 Trailer
01:40 — This series sees Richard go to Abu Dhabi to test the new Lambo Murcielago LP640-4 SV the boys buy three 1,500 rear-drive sports cars and somehow find (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Christina Applegate
VIDEO: Christina Applegate Breaks Out the Song and Dance for SNL, Usain Bolt Stops By

Nineteen years after last hosting Saturday Night Live (when she was "10"), Christina Applegate took…

Candace Parker
Olympics: Did the U.S. Take Gold in Women's Basketball?

Warning: The following article contains spoilers about the women's basketball games on Saturday, as…

Usain Bolt
Olympics: Did Usain Bolt Make History?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals the outcome of Thursday's track and field final.]

Usain Bolt
Olympic Moment: Did Usain Bolt Defend His 100 Meters Title?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals the outcome of Sunday's track and field finals.] Usain B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Usain St. Leo Bolt
  • Birth Place: Trelawny, Jamaica
  • Birthday: August 21, 1986, Leo
  • Profession: Track sprinter

Trending TonightSee all »