Usain Bolt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Usain St. Leo Bolt

Birth Place: Trelawny, Jamaica

Birthday: August 21, 1986, Leo

Profession: Track sprinter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allyson Felix and English Gardner

Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 14 — Track Relays and Usain Bolt's Final Race

Day 14 of the Rio Olympics will crown only the third different women's soccer champion in Olympic history and see Usain Bolt race off into track and field immortality. Here's the big stuff you should keep an eye out for on Friday, Aug. 19 (all times… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Reply to: Discovery Channel, Usain Bolt
02:26 — Jimmy reads celebrity Twitter replies before reading the original tweet posing a question.
Usain Bolt: Smacking Ass in Miami!
01:52 — The fastest man in the world slapped a dancer’s butt… and it wasn’t even a strip club!
Donald Trump World Headlines, Segway Trips Usain Bolt
02:52 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Monday, August 31. Part 2 of 2.
Usain Bolt Takes Over Oktoberfest!
01:07 — Usain bolt has been partying it up lately and now he’s taken the party all the way to Germany. We got video of Usain singing on stage at an Oktoberfes (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Usain Bolt
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 13 — Usain Bolt Eyes Another Three-Peat

Plus: Will the U.S. get its first female wrestling Olympic champion?

Usain Bolt
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 9 — Usain Bolt Aims for a Historic Three-Peat

Plus: Gymnastics events finals!

Usain Bolt
Usain Bolt Gets Set to Strike at the World Track & Field Championships

It's been a rough summer for track and field, with drug scandals and injuries taking several players…

Christina Applegate
VIDEO: Christina Applegate Breaks Out the Song and Dance for SNL, Usain Bolt Stops By

Nineteen years after last hosting Saturday Night Live (when she was "10"), Christina Applegate took…

Candace Parker
Olympics: Did the U.S. Take Gold in Women's Basketball?

Warning: The following article contains spoilers about the women's basketball games on Saturday, as…

Usain Bolt
Olympics: Did Usain Bolt Make History?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals the outcome of Thursday's track and field final.]

Details

  • Birth Name: Usain St. Leo Bolt
  • Birth Place: Trelawny, Jamaica
  • Birthday: August 21, 1986, Leo
  • Profession: Track sprinter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans