Usain Bolt Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Usain St. Leo Bolt

Birth Place: Trelawny, Jamaica

Birthday: August 21, 1986, Leo

Profession: Track sprinter

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Usain Bolt
Usain Bolt Gets Set to Strike at the World Track & Field Championships

It's been a rough summer for track and field, with drug scandals and injuries taking several players…

Christina Applegate
VIDEO: Christina Applegate Breaks Out the Song and Dance for SNL, Usain Bolt Stops By

Nineteen years after last hosting Saturday Night Live (when she was "10"), Christina Applegate took…

Candace Parker
Olympics: Did the U.S. Take Gold in Women's Basketball?

Warning: The following article contains spoilers about the women's basketball games on Saturday, as…

Usain Bolt
Olympics: Did Usain Bolt Make History?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals the outcome of Thursday's track and field final.]

Usain Bolt
Olympic Moment: Did Usain Bolt Defend His 100 Meters Title?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals the outcome of Sunday's track and field finals.] Usain B…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

London 2012 Olympics: The Most Memorable Moments

Check out the highs and lows from the summer games in London

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 15 5:00pm
Top Gear(Season 13, Episode 4) BBC

A look at the British Army's latest rides. Also: Olympic sprinter Usain Bolt stops by the track; the Porsche Panamera is driven across the British Isles.