Uma Thurman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Uma Karuna Thurman

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Sadoski, Peter Sarsgaard

NBC's The Slap: It's All Fun and Games Until Somebody Hits a Child

NBC's The Slap is an event series in the most literal sense of the term. The eight-episode adaptation of an Australian novel-turned-miniseries hinges on a single occurrence - one man slapping another man's child - the ripple effects of which are mor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Uma Thurman Caught In Awkward Kiss at Event: 'She Feels Violated'
01:05 — The actress got smooched by an heir at amfAR's Cannes Film Festival gala Thursday.
Uma Thurman Breaks Multiple Bones in Serious Equestrian Accident
00:53 — The star was thrown from a horse.
Uma Thurman Breaks Multiple Bones in Serious Equestrian Accident
00:52 — The star was thrown from a horse.
Pulp Fiction
00:43 — A pair of low-rent hit men, Vincent Vega (John Travolta) and Jules Winnfield (Samuel L. Jackson), are sent out to collect a stolen briefcase for their (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 5:45am
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 AMC

Quentin Tarantino's delirious homage to Asian action movies and spaghetti Westerns. Uma Thurman stars as an assassin who seeks revenge on those who left her for dead on her wedding day.

I’ll Watch463 Watching
Sun Jul 31 8:15am
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 AMC

The Bride has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover in the finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga.

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Wed Aug 3 2:00pm
Be Cool STZEN

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch185 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Slap
VIDEO: Get an Exclusive First Look at NBC's The Slap

One action changes a family forever in NBC's new miniseries

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly reports.…

Jack Davenport, Debra Messing
Smash's Jack Davenport on Derek's New Vulnerability and Dysfunctional Relationship with Ivy

Things have taken quite a turn for esteemed Broadway director Derek Wills (Jack Davenport) on NBC's…

Nicki Minaj and Maria Carey
Top Moments: Idol's Mean Girls and Lance Armstrong Comes Clean

Our top moments of the week: 13. Scariest First Date: The Bachelor's first one-on-one date goes to…

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Uma Thurman has given birth to a baby girl, her rep confirms.Uma Thurman pregnant with third childTh…