Uma Thurman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Uma Karuna Thurman

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Sadoski, Peter Sarsgaard

NBC's The Slap: It's All Fun and Games Until Somebody Hits a Child

NBC's The Slap is an event series in the most literal sense of the term. The eight-episode adaptation of an Australian novel-turned-miniseries hinges on a single occurrence - one man slapping another man's child - the ripple effects of which are mor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Strange Celebrity Phobias
01:08 — Uma Thurman is allegedly afraid of small spaces, and Christina Ricci of houseplants. But do you know what phobia Kendall Jenner suffers from?
Uma Thurman and Ethan Hawke's Gorgeous Daughter Is Walking in Fashion Week
00:49 — Maya Hawke is the new face of the British fashion house, AllSaints!
Ethan Hawke Gushes Over Juilliard-Bound Daughter
00:49 — "The Magnificent Seven" star could not be prouder of his 17-year-old daughter with Uma Thurman. Hear his sweet remarks.
Uma Thurman and Ethan Hawke's Gorgeous Daughter Is Walking in Fashion Week
00:48 — Maya Hawke is the new face of the British fashion house, AllSaints!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:25pm
Batman & Robin MOMAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:35pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:10pm
Batman & Robin MAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch350 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Slap
VIDEO: Get an Exclusive First Look at NBC's The Slap

One action changes a family forever in NBC's new miniseries

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly reports.…

Jack Davenport, Debra Messing
Smash's Jack Davenport on Derek's New Vulnerability and Dysfunctional Relationship with Ivy

Things have taken quite a turn for esteemed Broadway director Derek Wills (Jack Davenport) on NBC's…

Nicki Minaj and Maria Carey
Top Moments: Idol's Mean Girls and Lance Armstrong Comes Clean

Our top moments of the week: 13. Scariest First Date: The Bachelor's first one-on-one date goes to…

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Uma Thurman has given birth to a baby girl, her rep confirms.Uma Thurman pregnant with third childTh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Uma Karuna Thurman
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind