Uma Thurman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Uma Karuna Thurman

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Sadoski, Peter Sarsgaard

NBC's The Slap: It's All Fun and Games Until Somebody Hits a Child

NBC's The Slap is an event series in the most literal sense of the term. The eight-episode adaptation of an Australian novel-turned-miniseries hinges on a single occurrence - one man slapping another man's child - the ripple effects of which are mor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fall Out Boy Explain How to Dance Like Uma Thurman
01:21 — Performing in the Toyota Concert Series on TODAY, the chart-topping rockers drop by the Orange Room to field a few questions from fans, revealing whic (more…)
Fall Out Boy Get Crowd Dancing Like ‘Uma Thurman’
05:50 — The band perform “Uma Thurman,” which incorporates the theme from “The Munsters” into an homage to the actress’s iconic dance with John Travolta in “P (more…)
Uma Thurman Says 'Nymphomaniac' Is 'Far Out' and 'Not Your Average Movie'
04:38 — Uma Thurman recently sat down with HitFix to talk about her upcoming film "Nymphomaniac'.
Uma Thurman: Physical Discipline of Kids ‘Inhumane’
04:42 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about her new NBC miniseries, “The Slap,” and says she’s against physically disciplining children and animals.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Batman & Robin MAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:55pm
Batman & Robin MAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00am
Pulp Fiction SHO

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch555 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Slap
VIDEO: Get an Exclusive First Look at NBC's The Slap

One action changes a family forever in NBC's new miniseries

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly reports.…

Jack Davenport, Debra Messing
Smash's Jack Davenport on Derek's New Vulnerability and Dysfunctional Relationship with Ivy

Things have taken quite a turn for esteemed Broadway director Derek Wills (Jack Davenport) on NBC's…

Nicki Minaj and Maria Carey
Top Moments: Idol's Mean Girls and Lance Armstrong Comes Clean

Our top moments of the week: 13. Scariest First Date: The Bachelor's first one-on-one date goes to…

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Uma Thurman has given birth to a baby girl, her rep confirms.Uma Thurman pregnant with third childTh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Uma Karuna Thurman
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay