Uma Thurman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Uma Karuna Thurman

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Jul 16, 2012 11:09 AM EDT

Uma Thurman, Leslie Odom Jr.
Watercooler: Can Uma Save Smash?

Apr 17, 2012 10:58 AM EDT

Matt Bomer and Darren Criss
Matt's TV Week in Review

Apr 13, 2012 4:31 PM EDT

Ethan Hawke
Ethan Hawke Welcomes Fourth Child

Aug 6, 2011 12:48 PM EDT

Arpad Busson, Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman, Fiance Split

Dec 8, 2009 12:18 PM EST

Show More