Tyson Beckford Celebrity Watchlist

Tyson Beckford

Birth Name: Tyson Craig Beckford

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Suge Knight

Report: Suge Knight Shot 6 Times at Chris Brown’s Pre-VMA Party

Record label magnate Suge Knight is in the intensive care unit of a California hospital after being shot six times at a pre-VMA party thrown by Chris Brown, TMZ reports. Witnesses reported hearing shots around 1:30 a.m. … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jay-Z Celebrates 'Magna Carta' Release
00:59 — Jay-Z celebrated the release of the highly anticipated Magna Carta Holy Grail album on July 3 in Brooklyn, where he was surrounded by family and celeb (more…)
Model Shanina Shaik Has Moved On from Tyson Beckford
00:50 — We got photos of Shanina Shaik in Miami with DJ Ruckus and from the looks of these photos these two are definitely an item!
Model Tyson Beckford On "The View": Getting Chippendales Collar Is Like Getting Victoria Secret Wings
03:57 — Model Tyson Beckford explains why he wanted to be a part of the Chippendales show since he was a young skinny kid in New York. Tyson equates getting h (more…)
Britney Spears Has a Special Guest … On All Fours
01:43 — Cuz Tyson Beckford showed up at her concert and surprise surprise, he stripped!

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:30am
My Wife and KidsThe Kyles Go to Hawaii(Season 3, Episode 1) VH1

Part 1 of three. The Kyles go to Hawaii for a family vacation, although Michael would prefer it to be a second honeymoon. But Jay has “a full itinerary” planned, and it doesn't include honeymoon activities. At least he's bumped up to first class on the (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00am
My Wife and KidsThe Kyles Go to Hawaii(Season 3, Episode 2) VH1

Part 2 of three. The kids revolt at Jay's Hawaiian “itinerary,” so it's back to the beach, where Michael happens to be girl-watching (joined by a fellow onlooker played by comic Dom Irrera). But when he sees Claire in a skimpy bikini, he's not exactly (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:40am
Into the Blue STARZ

Thriller about divers battling sharks and criminals after discovering treasure and a crashed plane loaded with drugs.

I’ll Watch366 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joe Jonas, Tyson Beckford
Joe Jonas, Dean Cain, Jersey Shore Guys Join Fox's Celebrity Dating Show The Choice

Ever dreamed of dating Joe Jonas or Tyson Beckford? Fox's The Choice might just make that possible.

Tyra Banks
20 Questions with Tyra Banks: Harvard, Top Model and the "Character" She Plays

When Tyra Banks re-watches old episodes of America's Next Top Model — the reality model competition…

Whitney Port
The City's Whitney Port to Judge Britain & Ireland's Top Model

The City's Whitney Port has landed a new gig as a judge on Britain & Ireland's Next Top Model. Port,…

America's Next Top Model
Our Take on the America's Next Top Model All-Stars

Though the lineup leaked months ago, on Thursday the CW confirmed the cast of the upcoming "all-star…

Grey's Anatomy by Craig Sjodin/ABC
Tonight's TV

All New Grey’s Tonight!It’s about time…we’ve been sweatin’ it out for almost a m…

Niki Taylor by Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com; Tyson Beckford by Mark Von Holden/WireImage.com
Supermodels Make for Model Supermodel Hosts

Bravo has announced that Niki Taylor and Tyson Beckford will host its new competitive reality series…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyson Craig Beckford
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: December 19, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model, TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay