Tyson Beckford Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tyson Craig Beckford

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, TV host, Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tyson Beckford Photos

  • 50 Cent and Tyson Beckford - 2006 MTV Video Music Awards After Party, September 1, 2006
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Tyson Beckford and Mario Lopez - Victoria's Secret Fashion Show in New York City, November 14, 2002
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • The Choice - Season 1 - Tyson Beckford
    Photo By: Michael Becker/FOX
  • Make Me A Supermodel - Season 2 - Sandhurst, Nicole Trunfio, Branden, Tyson Beckford and Jonathan
    Photo By: Timothy Greenfield-Sanders/Bravo
  • Make Me A Supermodel - Season 2 - Tyson Beckford
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/Bravo
  • Make Me A Supermodel - Season 2 - Cory Bautista, Nicole Trunfio and Tyson Beckford
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/Bravo
  • Make Me A Supermodel - Season 2 - Tyson Beckford and Nicole Trunfio
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • Make Me a Supermodel - Season 2 - Tyson Beckford and Nicole Trunfio
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • Make Me a Supermodel - Season 2 - Nicole Trunfio and Tyson Beckford
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • Make Me a Supermodel - Season 2 - Jonathan Waud, Karen Kelly, Gabrial Everett, Sandhurst Miggins, Jordan Condra, Shawn Nishikawa, Amanda Crop, Branden Rickman, Salome Steinmann, Ken Thompson, Kerryn Johns, Tyson Beckford, Nicole Trunfio, Laury Pruent, Colin Steers, Mountaha Ayoub, CJ Kirkham, Chris Cohen
    Photo By: Jason Kibbler/Bravo
  • Make Me a Supermodel - Season 2 - Tyson Beckford
    Photo By: Jason Kibbler/Bravo
  • Make Me a Supermodel - Season 2 - Nicole Trunfio, Tyson Beckford
    Photo By: Jason Kibbler/Bravo
  • Make Me a Supermodel - Series Premiere - Host, Tyson Beckford
    Photo By: Ian White/Bravo Photo
  • Make Me A Supermodel - Series Premiere - Hosts Tyson Beckford and Niki Taylor
    Photo By: Ian White/Bravo
  • America's Next Top Model - Season 9 - "The Girl Who Gets A Mango" - Elizabeth Santiso from the Keep A Child Alive charity organization and model Tyson Beckford
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/The CW

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop