Tyrese Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tyrese Darnell Gibson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 30, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Statham courtesy 20th Century Fox

Jonny Quest, a New Death Race and More Movie News

The Hanna-Barbera adventure series Jonny Quest is being revived by Warner Bros. Pictures as a potential movie franchise.... Also per the Reporter, Joan Allen, Jason Statham, Ian McShane and Tyrese Gibson are all on board for Death Race,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Bites: Michael's Winning Pie
02:53 — The co-hosts discuss Michael's Spinach Pie.
Carla and Michael's Cook-Off, Part 2
02:57 — Carla and Michael duke it out in a cook-off.
Carla and Michael's Cook-Off, Part 1
05:23 — Carla and Michael duke it out in a cook-off.
Tyrese Gibson Gets Cooking
05:48 — Clinton and Daphne cook with Tyrese Gibson.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Transformers TNT

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1487 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:00pm
Transformers TNT

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1487 Watching
Fri Oct 7 2:25am
Baby Boy HBOSGe

A 20-year-old unemployed father of two who still lives at home in South Central L.A. is challenged to grow up by his mother and her new boyfriend, a reformed gang member.

I’ll Watch545 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larenz Tate, <EM>Love Monkey</EM>
One-on-One with Love Monkey's Shooter

In CBS'┬árecently premiered┬áLove Monkey (Tuesdays at 10 pm/ET), Ed alum Tom Cavanagh is flanked by a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tyrese Darnell Gibson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 30, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model